Saturday, February 19, 2011

Sunshine Rhapsody

Hi, guys, it's been a while since my last post about the photoshoot thingy...
I just got back from Indonesia, my lovely hometown...
Now back to Malaysia, and I just moved to a new apartment...
These pictures are from my last shoot with Ruta Balcunaite, she is totally talented...
I loved to snap her. And we got new homie here, named Nazrin Shahnaz, she was helping me with the make up..
I didn't use stylist, but this is the first concept that comes to my mind...
Here are the snaps..
Please leave ur comment or critics...







And this is some snaps with Reza Asghari, he's been modelling for years, it's really nice to work with him...
Nazrin also helped me on the make up, last but not least thanks to Adi Putra for the wardrobes...





Thursday, October 14, 2010

Rebranding my portfolios

I am thinking to re-brand my portfolios. Actually, my logo, colors, theme and concept are totally changed. Before this I am using a pink color which is so cute and most of people think it represents my character. But for me it is to colorful, I love something simple and catchy so finally decided to change all of it. This is the pictures, please give any comments or suggestions. ^^

This is how the life gonna be

Sigh, how I can say t or share it. Now I am in the middle of a road. I love photography so much, but sometimes I just feel like my skill is still less, I wanna learn more, more and more. So I decided to take short course maybe on my summer break or at the end of this year. Because I never learn about photography technically and I also want to know more about fashion. Because most of my portfolios are fashion and expressive photographs. I am so confused. But my next plan is I wanna add more portfolios before I go back to my hometown. Seriously, back at my hometown it is hard to find a proper model to do shoots. And I am thinking to submit my portfolios to a local magazine there, I just want to explore more and works with many kind of people. It is quite happy tho, I met my models from different countries and characteristics. I learn how is their cultures, people behavior, foods, life, etc. It is so interesting and I'm always tell them about Indonesia, ask them to have dinner at Indonesian restaurant. Photography is not always about taking pictures, work professionally, but for me it is more to how you can adapt to many kind of people and learn from them.

Wednesday, July 21, 2010

Super Junior Addicted

Well I saw one video of suju...the title is no other and it is so fuckin' good man.
The video concept is cute and when you see it, you will like you're fallin' in love with someone...
The video is talking about love but they do not take it in the serous way. They make it more funny. And yeah it works.
All of them look so handsome in the video. WOW WEW WOW WOOOWWW...
I think I am gonna watch their concert...hmmm...can't wait to see them...
Here is the video guys... Enjoy it...
video

Monday, July 19, 2010

First photography thingy


well, this is my first artworks in photography...the model is arina pere, she was well-known as a pro model at my campus. I got helped for the wardrobes, from aurelia and azey fom fashion design students. The theme is Mademoiselle which is showed the elegant side of a woman. There are few best shots from me..


I feel I got the mood in each pictures...there are some difficulties when I took the shots, especially the weather. It was a little bit cloudy....but overall I could took this pretty shots...

Friday, June 4, 2010

I am an "ELF" of Super Junior

Since last year, I am so addicted or just say falling in love with super junior...boyband from Korea...they're so handsome...although some of my friends said that they are pussy but not for me...hahaha...i have their 1st album until 3rd one...wanna buy the 4th one but so hard to find it...this is their pictures...at the first time I knew about them was from my friend...named puput...their style not my idol type and i thought they just sell their handsome faces, no capability...but after I listened to their songs, WOW!!!!!it is good...

After that they published SORRY SORRY...WOW!!!!it is fucking good, easy listening and the dance moves not really hard to do...eventhough my little brother likes their song,and always hear it every morning on his way to school...

Now they come back with their 4th album, and published one song called Miinah (Bonamana)...I like the song, so catchy and all of them changed their styles...so manly, with good appearance...I bet they work so hard to build the body...but there are something missing, 3 of the group members, didn't participate in this album...one of them decided to have a solo career, Hangeng..then Kangin have to enter the military as his responsibility as a Korean, and Kibum are busy with his acting career..



By the way I am really like this group member, his name is Donghae...he is on the left in the picture above...he is so cuuuuttteeeeee....and the way he danced so energetic and feel passion about it...makes me melting...hahahaha...so everyday I have to listen at least one of their song, It already happen for 6 months...if not I feel something missing...hahahaha....yeah, I am addicted, and am planning to watch Super Show at the end of this year....

Finally I have a BLOG!!!! ^^

yeiiiiyyyyyyyy....finally i have a blog guys...yeiy yeiy yeeeeiiiiyyyyyy.... ehm...what I wanna put in this blog I also dunno... hahahaha....but i will put anything that I really love and anything to express myself....hahahahaha.....so follow me guys...hehehe...by the way I am so confusing... I've ever think to move course...to graphic design because am taking communication...but I am not goin', cause I already decided and has to be consistent with all of this thingy...in the other side, I already felt comfy and had a big big family in here...anyway, am studying in Limkokwing University Malaysia...hope you enjoy guys!!! ^^v